February 6-8, 2018Anaheim Convention CenterAnaheim, CA

Use the scheduling tool below to browse all the available sessions, speakers and topics at this year's event. Find the content and sessions to fit all of your educational needs and ensure you get the most out of your time at the show.

  • Tuesday | 8:25 am
    Location:   209A
    Tuesday, 8:25am - 8:30am
    Chairperson:
    Will Healy III (Balluff Inc.)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   208B
    Tuesday, 8:25am - 8:30am
    Chairperson:
    Jack Heslin (3D Tech Talks)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
  • Tuesday | 8:30 am
    Location:   208B
    Tuesday, 8:30am - 9:15am
    Speaker:
    Jack Heslin (3D Tech Talks)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   213CD
    Tuesday, 8:30am - 9:10am
    Speaker:
    Jordan Shlain, MD (HealthLoop)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   213CD
    Tuesday, 8:30am - 9:10am
    Speaker:
    Jordan Shlain, MD (HealthLoop)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   213CD
    Tuesday, 8:30am - 9:10am
    Speaker:
    Jordan Shlain, MD (HealthLoop)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   213CD
    Tuesday, 8:30am - 9:10am
    Speaker:
    Jordan Shlain, MD (HealthLoop)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
    Location:   209A
    Tuesday, 8:30am - 9:30am
    Moderator:
    Rob Spiegel (Design News (UBM))
    Panelists:
    Will Healy III (Balluff Inc.), John Jaddou (Addeation), Nader Mowlaee
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
  • Tuesday | 9:10 am
    Location:   210A
    Tuesday, 9:10am - 9:15am
    Chairperson:
    Steve Risser, PhD (Battelle)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   210D
    Tuesday, 9:10am - 9:15am
    Chairperson:
    Frank Pokrop (BD)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
    Location:   210C
    Tuesday, 9:10am - 9:15am
    Chairpersons:
    J.J. Dalton (PolyOne Distribution), David Shea (PolyOne Distribution)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   210B
    Tuesday, 9:10am - 9:15am
    Speaker:
    John Crombie (Centaur Sports Medical)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
  • Tuesday | 9:15 am
    Location:   210B
    Tuesday, 9:15am - 9:30am
    Speaker:
    John Crombie (Centaur Sports Medical)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   210D
    Tuesday, 9:15am - 11:00am
    Speakers:
    Garth Conrad (CR Bard (now part of BD)), Jon Speer (Greenlight Guru), Tamas Borsai (TÜV SÜD America)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
    Location:   208B
    Tuesday, 9:15am - 10:00am
    Speaker:
    Michael Bogomolny (ParaMatters Inc.)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   210A
    Tuesday, 9:15am - 10:00am
    Moderator:
    Steve Risser, PhD (Battelle)
    Panelists:
    Valma Klein (Alfred Mann Foundation for Scientific Research), Abe Lee, PhD (University of California, Irvine), Eric Richardson, PhD (Rice University)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   210C
    Tuesday, 9:15am - 10:00am
    Speaker:
    Vipul Davé (Johnson & Johnson)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
  • Tuesday | 9:30 am
    Location:   209A
    Tuesday, 9:30am - 10:00am
    Speaker:
    David Iyoha (Fortech LLC)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   210B
    Tuesday, 9:30am - 10:00am
    Speaker:
    Jonathan Himmelfarb, MD (Kidney Research Institute)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
  • Tuesday | 10:00 am
    Location:   Booth 5493
    Tuesday, 10:00am - 4:00pm
    Speaker:
    Trina Matta (Sustainable Packaging Coalition)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
  • Tuesday | 10:15 am
    Location:   210C
    Tuesday, 10:15am - 11:00am
    Speaker:
    Ekaterina Tkatchouk, PhD (Edwards Lifesciences)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   210B
    Tuesday, 10:15am - 11:15am
    Speaker:
    John Crombie (Centaur Sports Medical)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   210A
    Tuesday, 10:15am - 11:00am
    Speaker:
    Levent Beker (Stanford University)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   208B
    Tuesday, 10:15am - 11:15am
    Speaker:
    Eric Miller (PADT)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   209A
    Tuesday, 10:15am - 11:15am
    Moderator:
    Rob Spiegel (Design News (UBM))
    Panelists:
    Tom Craven (RRAMAC Connected Systems), Will Healy III (Balluff Inc.), Sergey Patsko, PhD (GE)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   Center Stage
    Tuesday, 10:15am - 11:00am
    Speaker:
    Tim DeGrasse (Universal Robots)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
  • Tuesday | 10:30 am
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Tuesday, 10:30am - 11:15am
    Speakers:
    Alfred Macha (AMT Integrated Systems Inc), Julie Ellis (TTM Technologies, Inc.)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
    Location:   Booth 313
    Tuesday, 10:30am - 11:30am
    Speaker:
    Hayley Haggarty (UBM’s Advanced Manufacturing Group)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Innovation Tours
    Location:   WestPack Hub
    Tuesday, 10:30am - 11:15am
    Speaker:
    Michael Crawford (Mold Masters)
    Free Content & Activities: WestPack Hub
  • Tuesday | 11:00 am
    Location:   210C
    Tuesday, 11:00am - 11:45am
    Speaker:
    Zhijun Bai, PhD (Boston Scientific)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   Center Stage
    Tuesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
    Speaker:
    Stacy Feiner, PsyD (BDO USA)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
    Location:   210A
    Tuesday, 11:00am - 11:45am
    Speakers:
    Jeffrey Fisher (Micronor, Inc.), Dennis Horwitz (Micronor, Inc.)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   210D
    Tuesday, 11:00am - 11:45am
    Speaker:
    Jessica Lee, PhD (Boston Scientific)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
  • Tuesday | 11:15 am
    Location:   210B
    Tuesday, 11:15am - 11:45am
    Speaker:
    John Crombie (Centaur Sports Medical)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   209A
    Tuesday, 11:15am - 11:45am
    Speaker:
    David Iyoha (Fortech LLC)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   WestPack Hub
    Tuesday, 11:15am - 12:00pm
    Speaker:
    Laura Bix, PhD (Michigan State University)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: WestPack Hub
    Location:   208B
    Tuesday, 11:15am - 11:45am
    Speaker:
    Erick Wolf (Airwolf 3D)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
  • Tuesday | 11:30 am
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Tuesday, 11:30am - 12:15pm
    Speakers:
    Grant Palmer (Sparton), Jahnavi Lokre (Sparton)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
  • Tuesday | 11:45 am
    Location:   211AB
    Tuesday, 11:45am - 1:00pm
    Speakers:
    Richard Fechter (University of California San Francisco Medical Center), Tony Pifer (Eastman Chemical Company)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Lunch & Learns
  • Tuesday | 12:00 pm
    Location:   Center Stage
    Tuesday, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
    Speaker:
    Steven Pollack (Carbon Inc.)
    PR Contact:
    Sarah Tolle
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
    Location:   Booth 313
    Tuesday, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
    Speaker:
    Lisa Pierce (Packaging Digest, UBM Americas)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Innovation Tours
  • Tuesday | 12:30 pm
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Tuesday, 12:30pm - 1:15pm
    Speaker:
    Irving Paz Chagoya (Nexeo)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
  • Tuesday | 1:15 pm
    Location:   210A
    Tuesday, 1:15pm - 2:00pm
    Speaker:
    Vartan Tashjian, MD (Cedars-Sinai Medical Center)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   210B
    Tuesday, 1:15pm - 1:45pm
    Speaker:
    Randall McCoy (Regenicin)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   210D
    Tuesday, 1:15pm - 3:00pm
    Speaker:
    Tom Bento (Nihon Khoden America)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
    Location:   208B
    Tuesday, 1:15pm - 2:00pm
    Speaker:
    Sarah Boisvert (Fab Lab Hub)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   210C
    Tuesday, 1:15pm - 3:00pm
    Moderator:
    Len Czuba (Czuba Enterprises)
    Panelists:
    Ajay Padsalgikar, PhD (Abbott), Steve Jepson (Baxter), James Semler, PhD (BD Medical), Vipul Davé (Johnson & Johnson)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   Center Stage
    Tuesday, 1:15pm - 2:00pm
    Speaker:
    Jeremy Fishel (SynTouch Inc)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
    Location:   209A
    Tuesday, 1:15pm - 2:15pm
    Speakers:
    Keary Donovan (elliTek, Inc.), Brandon Ellis (elliTek, Inc.)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
  • Tuesday | 1:30 pm
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Tuesday, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
    Speaker:
    Matthew Jorgensen (Nelson Laboratories, LLC)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
    Location:   WestPack Hub
    Tuesday, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
    Panelists:
    Kevin Zacharias (Oliver Healthcare Packaging), Rick Brady (Oliver Healthcare Packaging)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: WestPack Hub
  • Tuesday | 1:45 pm
    Location:   210B
    Tuesday, 1:45pm - 2:30pm
    Speaker:
    John Crombie (Centaur Sports Medical)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
  • Tuesday | 2:00 pm
    Location:   Connection Corner
    Tuesday, 2:00pm - 3:15pm
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Networking
    Location:   210A
    Tuesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Speaker:
    Steve Risser, PhD (Battelle)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   Center Stage
    Tuesday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
    Speaker:
    Gurjeev Chadha (Carbon Inc.)
    PR Contact:
    Sarah Tolle
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
    Location:   208B
    Tuesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Speaker:
    Chris Wiltz (Design News (UBM))
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
  • Tuesday | 2:15 pm
    Location:   209A
    Tuesday, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
    Speaker:
    Ashok Banerjee (Symantec)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
  • Tuesday | 2:30 pm
    Location:   210B
    Tuesday, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
    Speaker:
    Etan Chatlynne, Esq. (Roberts, Mlotkowski, Safran, Cole & Calderon, P.C.)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   WestPack Hub
    Tuesday, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
    Moderator:
    Lisa Pierce (Packaging Digest, UBM Americas)
    Panelists:
    Andrea MacKenzie (Lead With Harmony), Stacy Feiner, PsyD (BDO USA)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: WestPack Hub
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Tuesday, 2:30pm - 3:15pm
    Speakers:
    Mitsuyo Yamamoto (JOHNAN Corporation), Junko Takano (JOHNAN Corporation)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
  • Tuesday | 3:00 pm
    Location:   Center Stage
    Tuesday, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
    Location:   Booth 313
    Tuesday, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
    Speaker:
    Jamie Hartford (UBM)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Innovation Tours
  • Tuesday | 3:15 pm
    Location:   210B
    Tuesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
    Speaker:
    John Crombie (Centaur Sports Medical)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   210C
    Tuesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
    Speaker:
    Moh-Ching (Oliver) Chang (USI)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   210A
    Tuesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
    Speaker:
    Som Mohanty (EnerSys Advanced Systems)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   209A
    Tuesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
    Speaker:
    Dan Skulan (Renishaw Inc.)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   208B
    Tuesday, 3:15pm - 3:45pm
    Speaker:
    Cullen Hilkene (3Diligent)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   210D
    Tuesday, 3:15pm - 4:45pm
    Moderator:
    Frank Pokrop (BD)
    Panelists:
    Stephanie Christopher (Medical Device Innovation Consortium), Rob Becker (Edwards Lifesciences), Garth Conrad (CR Bard (now part of BD))
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
  • Tuesday | 3:30 pm
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Tuesday, 3:30pm - 4:15pm
    Speaker:
    Kyle Mick (Bemis Healthcare Packaging)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
    Location:   WestPack Hub
    Tuesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
    Speaker:
    Trina Matta (Sustainable Packaging Coalition)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: WestPack Hub
  • Tuesday | 3:45 pm
    Location:   208B
    Tuesday, 3:45pm - 4:15pm
    Speaker:
    Eric Miller (PADT)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
  • Tuesday | 4:00 pm
    Location:   Center Stage
    Tuesday, 4:00pm - 4:30pm
    Speaker:
    John Goodenough (University of Texas at Austin)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
    Location:   Connection Corner
    Tuesday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
    Speaker:
    Dan Golka
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Networking
    Location:   210A
    Tuesday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
    Speaker:
    Joon Park (Futek)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   210B
    Tuesday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
    Speaker:
    Ashlea Mittelstaedt (Autonomic Technologies)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   209A
    Tuesday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
    Speaker:
    Tom Craven (RRAMAC Connected Systems)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   210C
    Tuesday, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
    Speaker:
    Jerry Twomey (Effective Electrons)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
  • Tuesday | 4:45 pm
    Location:   210D
    Tuesday, 4:45pm - 5:30pm
    Speaker:
    Tom Bento (Nihon Khoden America)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
    Location:   210B
    Tuesday, 4:45pm - 5:30pm
    Moderator:
    John Crombie (Centaur Sports Medical)
    Panelists:
    Randall McCoy (Regenicin), Dave Saunders (Galen Robotics), Ashlea Mittelstaedt (Autonomic Technologies)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   210A
    Tuesday, 4:45pm - 5:30pm
    Speaker:
    Sam Emaminejad, PhD (UCLA)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   Center Stage
    Tuesday, 4:45pm - 5:00pm
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
    Location:   209A
    Tuesday, 4:45pm - 5:30pm
    Speaker:
    Bernardo Mendez (Yaskawa)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
  • Tuesday | 5:00 pm
    Location:   208B
    Tuesday, 5:00pm - 5:30pm
    Speaker:
    Jacob Rindler (Northrop Grumman)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   Anaheim Convention Center. Room TBD
    Tuesday, 5:00pm - 7:00pm
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Golden Mousetrap Awards
  • Wednesday | 8:25 am
    Location:   210D
    Wednesday, 8:25am - 8:30am
    Chairperson:
    Marcelo Trevino (Applied Medical)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
    Location:   210C
    Wednesday, 8:25am - 8:30am
    Speaker:
    Mike Pizzi (Nelson Laboratories, LLC)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   209A
    Wednesday, 8:25am - 8:30am
    Chairperson:
    John Santagate (IDC)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   210A
    Wednesday, 8:25am - 8:30am
    Chairperson:
    Brian Mullins (Kablooe)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   210B
    Wednesday, 8:25am - 8:30am
    Chairperson:
    Mike Bravo (NAMSA)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   208B
    Wednesday, 8:25am - 8:30am
    Chairperson:
    Jack Heslin (3D Tech Talks)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
  • Wednesday | 8:30 am
    Location:   208B
    Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:15am
    Speaker:
    Chris Wentworth (CMTC)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   210B
    Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:15am
    Speaker:
    Marwane Berrada (Cleveland Clinic)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   210A
    Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:15am
    Speaker:
    Chrissy Glaister (Product Creation Studio)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   209A
    Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:15am
    Speaker:
    Nicolas De Keijser (ABB)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   210C
    Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:30am
    Speaker:
    Thor Rollins (Nelson Laboratories, LLC)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Medical Device Validation – Biocompatibility Testing, Cleaning, Sterilization and Packaging
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   210D
    Wednesday, 8:30am - 10:00am
    Moderator:
    Michael A. Swit, Esq. (Law Offices of Michael A. Swit)
    Panelists:
    Kim Walker (Hycor Biomedical), Vinay Goyal (Johnson and Johnson Enterprise Product Stewardship), Valynda Machen (NAMSA)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
  • Wednesday | 9:15 am
    Location:   210A
    Wednesday, 9:15am - 10:00am
    Speaker:
    Tom Ulrich (Tandem Diabetes Care)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   208B
    Wednesday, 9:15am - 10:00am
    Speaker:
    John Kawola (Ultimaker North America)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   209A
    Wednesday, 9:15am - 10:00am
    Speaker:
    Craig Tomita (Universal Robots)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   210B
    Wednesday, 9:15am - 11:00am
    Speakers:
    Mark Wehde (Mayo Clinic), Anupam Phukan (Medtronic), Russ Branaghan (Research Collective), Eric Steuben (PROCEPT BioRobotics)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
  • Wednesday | 9:30 am
    Location:   210C
    Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
    Speaker:
    Matthew Jorgensen (Nelson Laboratories, LLC)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Medical Device Validation – Biocompatibility Testing, Cleaning, Sterilization and Packaging
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
  • Wednesday | 10:15 am
    Location:   210A
    Wednesday, 10:15am - 11:00am
    Speakers:
    Dagmar Beyerlein (Drawbridge Health), Brett Jordan (Drawbridge Health, Inc.)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   210D
    Wednesday, 10:15am - 11:45am
    Speaker:
    Ibim Tariah, PhD (BSI Medical Devices)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
    Location:   208B
    Wednesday, 10:15am - 11:00am
    Speaker:
    Rick Ziebell (R.D. Abbott Company)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   209A
    Wednesday, 10:15am - 11:15am
    Moderator:
    Rob Spiegel (Design News (UBM))
    Panelists:
    David Dechow (FANUC America Corp.), Nicolas De Keijser (ABB), Melonee Wise (Fetch Robotics)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   Center Stage
    Wednesday, 10:15am - 11:00am
    Moderator:
    Chase Friedman (Aaron Sims Creative)
    Panelists:
    Aaron Sims (Aaron Sims Creative), Michael Pecchia (Aaron Sims Creative), Steffen Reichstadt (Aaron Sims Creative), Kyle Brown (Aaron Sims Creative)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
  • Wednesday | 10:30 am
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:15am
    Speaker:
    Steve Wilson (Cold Jet, LLC.)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
    Location:   WestPack Hub
    Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:30am
    Speaker:
    Robert Lilienfeld
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: WestPack Hub
  • Wednesday | 10:45 am
    Location:   210C
    Wednesday, 10:45am - 11:45am
    Speaker:
    Mike Padilla (SteriPro Consulting)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Medical Device Validation – Biocompatibility Testing, Cleaning, Sterilization and Packaging
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
  • Wednesday | 11:00 am
    Location:   210B
    Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:45am
    Speaker:
    Hengchu Cao, PhD (Edwards Lifesciences)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   208B
    Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:45am
    Speakers:
    Burke Bero (Rapid, a Proto Labs Company), Jeff Schipper (Proto Labs)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   210A
    Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:45am
    Speaker:
    Joseph Purpura (Allergan)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   Connection Corner
    Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Networking
    Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
    Speaker:
    Shahram Amini (Johnson Matthey)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
  • Wednesday | 11:15 am
    Location:   Center Stage
    Wednesday, 11:15am - 12:00pm
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
    Location:   209A
    Wednesday, 11:15am - 11:45am
    Speaker:
    David Dechow (FANUC America Corp.)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
  • Wednesday | 11:30 am
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:15pm
    Speaker:
    Michael Otlewski (MED Institute)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
    Location:   WestPack Hub
    Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:15pm
    Speaker:
    Robert Rogers (Mettler-Toledo)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: WestPack Hub
  • Wednesday | 11:45 am
    Location:   211AB
    Wednesday, 11:45am - 1:00pm
    Speaker:
    Steven Groothuis (Samtec Microelectronics)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Lunch & Learns
    Location:   212AB
    Wednesday, 11:45am - 1:00pm
    Speakers:
    Chokedee Kaewsang (Thailand Board of Investment (BOI)), Rome Jutabha, MD (UCLA)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Lunch & Learns
  • Wednesday | 12:00 pm
    Location:   Booth 313
    Wednesday, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
    Speaker:
    Lisa Pierce (Packaging Digest, UBM Americas)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Innovation Tours
    Location:   210C
    Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:45pm
    Speakers:
    Thor Rollins (Nelson Laboratories, LLC), Matthew Jorgensen (Nelson Laboratories, LLC)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Medical Device Validation – Biocompatibility Testing, Cleaning, Sterilization and Packaging
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
  • Wednesday | 12:15 pm
    Location:   Center Stage
    Wednesday, 12:15pm - 1:00pm
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
  • Wednesday | 12:30 pm
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:15pm
    Speaker:
    Dr. Stephen Doherty (Toxikon)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
  • Wednesday | 1:00 pm
    Location:   Center Stage
    Wednesday, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
    Speaker:
    Rick Brookshire (Epson Robotics)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
  • Wednesday | 1:15 pm
    Location:   210B
    Wednesday, 1:15pm - 2:00pm
    Speaker:
    Seungyil Yoon (Allergan)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   208B
    Wednesday, 1:15pm - 1:45pm
    Speaker:
    Juan Carlos Cruz Robles (3D Systems Corp.)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   210D
    Wednesday, 1:15pm - 2:30pm
    Moderator:
    Marcelo Trevino (Applied Medical)
    Panelists:
    Uwe Degenhardt (Edwards Lifesciences), Linnette Torres (Edwards Lifesciences), Kristy Pollard (Edwards Lifesciences), Jessica Cho (Applied Medical)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
    Location:   209A
    Wednesday, 1:15pm - 2:00pm
    Speaker:
    George Schuster (Rockwell Automation)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   210A
    Wednesday, 1:15pm - 2:00pm
    Speaker:
    Jacques Ginestet (Proteus Digital Health)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
  • Wednesday | 1:30 pm
    Location:   WestPack Hub
    Wednesday, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
    Speaker:
    Walter Apodaca (Gizmo Beverages Inc.)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: WestPack Hub
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Wednesday, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
    Speaker:
    Joe Grappin (EAG Laboratories)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
    Location:   210C
    Wednesday, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
    Speakers:
    Niki Fidopiastis (SteriPro Consulting), Wendy Wangsgard, PhD (Nelson Laboratories, LLC)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Medical Device Validation – Biocompatibility Testing, Cleaning, Sterilization and Packaging
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
  • Wednesday | 1:45 pm
    Location:   208B
    Wednesday, 1:45pm - 2:30pm
    Speaker:
    Dayton Horvath
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
  • Wednesday | 2:00 pm
    Location:   Connection Corner
    Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:15pm
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Networking
    Location:   210B
    Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Speakers:
    Alberto Quesada (Establishment Labs), Eric Richardson, PhD (Rice University), Chandrika Gokul (Intel Corporation)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   Center Stage
    Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Speaker:
    Eric Larson (Art of Mass Production)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
    Location:   Booth 313
    Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Speaker:
    Charles Murray (Design News (UBM))
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Innovation Tours
    Location:   209A
    Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Moderator:
    John Santagate (IDC)
    Panelists:
    Noriko Kageki (Omron Adept Technologies), Tony Melanson (Aethon), Melonee Wise (Fetch Robotics)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   210A
    Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Moderator:
    Gia Rozells (Becton Dickinson)
    Panelists:
    Tim Goldsmith (Philips), Tressa Daniels (BD), Danny Nou (View | Dynamic Glass)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
  • Wednesday | 2:30 pm
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:15pm
    Speaker:
    James Lyons (Eurofins Medical Device Testing)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
    Location:   208B
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
    Speaker:
    Dan Skulan (Renishaw Inc.)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   210C
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
    Speaker:
    Wendy Mach (Nelson Laboratories, LLC)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Medical Device Validation – Biocompatibility Testing, Cleaning, Sterilization and Packaging
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   210D
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
    Moderator:
    Frank Pokrop (BD)
    Speakers:
    Jay Crowley (USDM Life Sciences), Dennis Black (BD)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
    Location:   WestPack Hub
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
    Speaker:
    Andrea Olson (Prag'madik)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: WestPack Hub
  • Wednesday | 3:00 pm
    Location:   Center Stage
    Wednesday, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
    Speaker:
    Chris Walker (PRECO)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
  • Wednesday | 3:15 pm
    Location:   209A
    Wednesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
    Speaker:
    Christoph Wimmer (Omron Microscan)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   208B
    Wednesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
    Moderator:
    Jack Heslin (3D Tech Talks)
    Panelists:
    Ken Burns (FORECAST 3D), Jonah Myerberg (Desktop Metal), Steven Pollack (Carbon Inc.), Jacob Rindler (Northrop Grumman)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   210B
    Wednesday, 3:15pm - 4:30pm
    Speaker:
    Bill Betten (Betten Systems Solutions)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
  • Wednesday | 3:30 pm
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:15pm
    Speaker:
    Irving Paz Chagoya (Nexeo)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
    Location:   WestPack Hub
    Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: WestPack Hub
  • Wednesday | 3:45 pm
    Location:   210A
    Wednesday, 3:45pm - 4:30pm
    Speakers:
    Danny Berry (Medtronic), Vincenzo Deluca (Medtronic)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   210C
    Wednesday, 3:45pm - 4:45pm
    Speaker:
    Emily Mitzel (Nelson Laboratories, LLC)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Medical Device Validation – Biocompatibility Testing, Cleaning, Sterilization and Packaging
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
  • Wednesday | 4:00 pm
    Location:   208B
    Wednesday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
    Speaker:
    Andrzej Nycz (Oak Ridge National Lab)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   209A
    Wednesday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
    Speaker:
    Charles Murray (Design News (UBM))
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   Center Stage
    Wednesday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
    Speaker:
    Andrea Olson (Prag'madik)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
    Location:   210D
    Wednesday, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
    Speakers:
    Yarmela Pavlovic, Esq. (Hogan Lovells), Michael Hoffman (FDA), Shane Pew (Myriad Genetics Laboratories Inc.), Rick White (Sure Genomics)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
  • Wednesday | 4:30 pm
    Location:   210A
    Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
    Speaker:
    Danny Nou (View | Dynamic Glass)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   210B
    Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
    Speaker:
    Liz Paxton (Kaiser Permanente)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
  • Wednesday | 4:45 pm
    Location:   Center Stage
    Wednesday, 4:45pm - 5:00pm
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
    Location:   208B
    Wednesday, 4:45pm - 5:30pm
    Speaker:
    Richard Merlino (Addaero Manufacturing LLC)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
  • Wednesday | 5:00 pm
    Location:   209A
    Wednesday, 5:00pm - 5:30pm
    Speaker:
    John Jaddou (Addeation)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
  • Thursday | 8:25 am
    Location:   208B
    Thursday, 8:25am - 8:30am
    Chairperson:
    Jack Heslin (3D Tech Talks)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   210C
    Thursday, 8:25am - 8:30am
    Chairperson:
    Gary Tapp (Biomerics)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   210B
    Thursday, 8:25am - 8:30am
    Chairperson:
    Siddharth Desai (HealthCare Evolution)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   209A
    Thursday, 8:25am - 8:30am
    Chairperson:
    Christoph Wimmer (Omron Microscan)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   210D
    Thursday, 8:25am - 8:30am
    Chairperson:
    Eri Hirumi (MicroVention)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
  • Thursday | 8:30 am
    Location:   209A
    Thursday, 8:30am - 9:15am
    Speaker:
    Oliver Christie (Foxy Machine)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   210B
    Thursday, 8:30am - 10:00am
    Moderator:
    Marc Habib (The Innovation Lab)
    Panelists:
    Mark Vreeke, PhD (Chemical Angel Network), Nadder Sahar, PhD (MPE, Inc.), Peter Tortorici (Medtronic)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   210C
    Thursday, 8:30am - 9:15am
    Speaker:
    Vidyu Challa (DFR Solutions)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   208B
    Thursday, 8:30am - 9:15am
    Speaker:
    Michael McAlpine (University of Minnesota)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   210D
    Thursday, 8:30am - 9:15am
    Speaker:
    Allison Komiyama, PhD (AcKnowledge RS, LLC)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
  • Thursday | 9:15 am
    Location:   210C
    Thursday, 9:15am - 10:00am
    Speaker:
    Ravi Subrahmanyan, PhD (Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   209A
    Thursday, 9:15am - 10:00am
    Speaker:
    Anna-Katrina Shedletsky (Instrumental Inc.)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   210D
    Thursday, 9:15am - 10:00am
    Speaker:
    Byron Lambert (Abbott Vascular)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
    Location:   208B
    Thursday, 9:15am - 10:00am
    Speaker:
    Yarmela Pavlovic, Esq. (Hogan Lovells)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
  • Thursday | 9:55 am
    Location:   210A
    Thursday, 9:55am - 10:00am
    Speaker:
    Jason Wilkins (IDEO)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
  • Thursday | 10:00 am
    Location:   210A
    Thursday, 10:00am - 12:00pm
    Speakers:
    Jason Wilkins (IDEO), Alyson Yamada (IDEO), Farzad Azimpour, MD (IDEO)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
  • Thursday | 10:15 am
    Location:   208B
    Thursday, 10:15am - 11:15am
    Speaker:
    Scott Taylor (Poly-Med Inc.)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   210C
    Thursday, 10:15am - 11:00am
    Speakers:
    John Iannone (Albany Molecular Research, Inc. (AMRI)), Frank Bieganousky (Whitehouse Laboratories, LLC), Brandon Zurawlow (Whitehouse Laboratories, LLC)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   209A
    Thursday, 10:15am - 11:15am
    Moderator:
    Chris Wiltz (Design News (UBM))
    Panelists:
    Oliver Christie (Foxy Machine), Carl Orthlieb (Paradata.io)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   210D
    Thursday, 10:15am - 11:45am
    Speakers:
    Mike Drues (Vascular Sciences), Eric Steuben (PROCEPT BioRobotics)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
    Location:   Center Stage
    Thursday, 10:15am - 11:00am
    Speaker:
    Sean Young (UCLA School of Medicine)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
  • Thursday | 10:30 am
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Thursday, 10:30am - 11:15am
    Speaker:
    Jeroen Haneveld (Micronit)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
    Location:   WestPack Hub
    Thursday, 10:30am - 11:15am
    Speaker:
    Natalie Rainer (Keller and Heckman LLP)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: WestPack Hub
  • Thursday | 11:00 am
    Location:   210B
    Thursday, 11:00am - 11:45am
    Speaker:
    Mark Troutman (Benchmark Electronics)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   210C
    Thursday, 11:00am - 11:45am
    Speakers:
    John Iannone (Albany Molecular Research, Inc. (AMRI)), Frank Bieganousky (Whitehouse Laboratories, LLC), Brandon Zurawlow (Whitehouse Laboratories, LLC)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   Center Stage
    Thursday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
    Location:   Booth 313
    Thursday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
    Speaker:
    Lisa Pierce (Packaging Digest, UBM Americas)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Innovation Tours
    Location:   Connection Corner
    Thursday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Networking
  • Thursday | 11:15 am
    Location:   208B
    Thursday, 11:15am - 11:45am
    Speaker:
    Michael Gaisford (Stratasys Healthcare Solutions)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
  • Thursday | 11:30 am
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Thursday, 11:30am - 12:15pm
    PR Contact:
    Ernesto Nogueira (ValueConnected)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
  • Thursday | 12:00 pm
    Location:   Center Stage
    Thursday, 12:00pm - 12:45pm
    Speaker:
    Vaidehi Joshi (Organovo)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
    Location:   Booth 313
    Thursday, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
    Speaker:
    Suzanne Deffree (Design News (UBM))
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Innovation Tours
  • Thursday | 12:30 pm
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Thursday, 12:30pm - 1:15pm
    Speaker:
    Charles Fields (Whitford Worldwide)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
  • Thursday | 1:00 pm
    Location:   Center Stage
    Thursday, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
    Speaker:
    Sandhi Bhide
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
    Conference Track: Center Stage (Free)
    Location:   210A
    Thursday, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
    Speakers:
    Jason Wilkins (IDEO), Alyson Yamada (IDEO), Farzad Azimpour, MD (IDEO)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
  • Thursday | 1:15 pm
    Location:   209A
    Thursday, 1:15pm - 2:00pm
    Speakers:
    John Petry (Cognex), Bhaskar Ramakrishnan (DWFritz Automation)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   210B
    Thursday, 1:15pm - 2:00pm
    Speaker:
    Erik Edwards (Battelle)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   210C
    Thursday, 1:15pm - 2:00pm
    Speaker:
    Jason Farnan (Tandem Diabetes Care)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   208B
    Thursday, 1:15pm - 2:15pm
    Speaker:
    Roger Narayan (UNC/NCSU)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   210D
    Thursday, 1:15pm - 2:30pm
    Speaker:
    Marcelo Trevino (Applied Medical)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
  • Thursday | 1:30 pm
    Location:   WestPack Hub
    Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
    Speaker:
    Mitzi Clark (Keller and Heckman LLP)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: WestPack Hub
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
    Speaker:
    David Wick (ZEISS Industrial Metrology)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
  • Thursday | 2:00 pm
    Location:   209A
    Thursday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Speaker:
    Shi-Wan Lin (Thingswise, LLC)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
    Location:   Connection Corner
    Thursday, 2:00pm - 3:15pm
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Networking
    Location:   210C
    Thursday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Speaker:
    Ryan Siskey (Exponent)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   Center Stage
    Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
    Speaker:
    Bill Cardoso (Creative Electron)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
    Location:   210B
    Thursday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Moderator:
    Jamie Hartford (UBM)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
  • Thursday | 2:15 pm
    Location:   208B
    Thursday, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
    Moderator:
    Chris Wiltz (Design News (UBM))
    Panelists:
    Jason Caffrey (University of California - San Diego), Michael Drues (Vascular Sciences), Vaidehi Joshi (Organovo)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
  • Thursday | 2:30 pm
    Location:   210D
    Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:45pm
    Speaker:
    Mary Hole (FDA)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
    Location:   Tech Theater
    Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:15pm
    Speakers:
    Shanelle Reeve (Dycem), Stephanie Rosa (Dycem)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Tech Theater
    Location:   WestPack Hub
    Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:15pm
    Speaker:
    Mike Fair (Rethink Robotics)
    PR Contact:
    Meghan Gannon
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: WestPack Hub
  • Thursday | 3:00 pm
    Location:   Center Stage
    Thursday, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
    Speaker:
    David Doody (NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
  • Thursday | 3:15 pm
    Location:   210B
    Thursday, 3:15pm - 4:30pm
    Speaker:
    Siddharth Desai (HealthCare Evolution)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Product Development Best Practices
    Location:   210A
    Thursday, 3:15pm - 4:15pm
    Moderator:
    Chris Wiltz (Design News (UBM))
    Panelists:
    Jason Wilkins (IDEO), Irmak Sirer (IDEO), Farzad Azimpour, MD (IDEO)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: New Technologies & Next-Gen Design
    Location:   Booth 313
    Thursday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
    Speaker:
    Jennifer Campbell (UBM)
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Innovation Tours
    Location:   210C
    Thursday, 3:15pm - 4:30pm
    Speaker:
    Sean Stucke (Surmodics, Inc.)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Technical Solutions
    Location:   209A
    Thursday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
    Speaker:
    Samir Vasavada (AI Labs)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing
  • Thursday | 3:45 pm
    Location:   208B
    Thursday, 3:45pm - 4:30pm
    Speakers:
    Michael Drues (Vascular Sciences), Vaidehi Joshi (Organovo)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: 3D Printing
    Location:   210D
    Thursday, 3:45pm - 4:30pm
    Moderator:
    Eri Hirumi (MicroVention)
    Panelists:
    Grant Bennett (Brandwood Biomedical), Michael Hoffman (FDA)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: MD&M: Regulatory & Quality Update
    Location:   Center Stage
    Thursday, 3:45pm - 4:00pm
    Pass Types: Expo (Free), Conference (Paid)
    Free Content & Activities: Center Stage
  • Thursday | 4:00 pm
    Location:   209A
    Thursday, 4:00pm - 4:30pm
    Speaker:
    Oliver Christie (Foxy Machine)
    Pass Type: Conference (Paid)
    Conference Track: Smart Manufacturing